Balance transfer and section 75


Hi all, does anyone know the answer to the below question….

Does section 75 still apply if I transfer funds from one credit card to another credit card? For example:

I buy a computer for £800 on Barclaycard. I then transfer the fund to HSBC credit card. Would I still be able to make a claim under section 75?



Source link